Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai Crystal Xrbia Details, Price & Apply

Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai Crystal Xrbia offering 1 bedroom & 2 bedroom flats. The project being developed under Crystal Group & Xrbia Developers invites application from the general public. Here are the details.

1
68

Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai

Chembur Central Xrbia, live a plush city life in sustainable, integrated township at the heart of Mumbai. Proposed 5 acres of the township, the project is nestled in one of the greenest zones in the city. With easy access to road networks and key locations of Mumbai, ‘Chembur Central’ boasts of planned efficiency and quality of life.

Mumbai’s Leading Luxury Developer ‘Crystal Group’ along with Affordable Housing Leader ‘Xrbia’ have collaborated to bring you a city-centre project in Mumbai’s most connected residential hotspot. Crystal Group with 20 years of experience, is India’s fastest growing real estate developers with a major presence in Mumbai across residential, commercial and retail projects. With the successful completion of 1.6 million sq. ft. of projects in Mumbai, Crystal Group has proved to be an expert in sophisticated development in the real estate sector.

Xrbia Developers have set the benchmark for quality and modernity of urban development in the country. Xrbia is building townships across 18 locations in India and has launched 40,000 houses spread across Maharashtra. At Xrbia, the aim is not to build only houses, but cities that are environmentally friendly, technologically advanced, committed to education, dedicated to health, and that foster community spirit.

Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai, offers 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedroom apartments. Designed by legendary Architect Hafeez Contractor, this cluster of glorious towers have the makings of a magnificent landmark that cannot be forgotten.

Applications are being invited from the general public for Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai. For more details please visit the official website of Chembur Central – www.chemburcentral.com.

Download Brochure | Contact No.- 022- 61320190

Further details of Chembur Central Xrbia, Mumbai Crystal Xrbia are given below.

Offer for Public

  • Type 1
    1 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 188.80 sqft/17.54 sqm
  • Type 2
    1 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 250 sqft/23.24 sqm
  • Type 3
    1 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 279 sqft/25.94 sqm
  • Type 1
    2 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 308 sqft/28.64 sqm
  • Type 2
    2 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 308 sqft/28.64 sqm
  • Type 3
    2 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 308 sqft/28.64 sqm
  • Type 4
    2 Bedroom
    Carpet Area: 309 sqft/28.74 sqm

MahaRERA Registration Number

  • Chembur Central Orchid A – P51800003446,
  • Chembur Central Orchid B – P51800003201,
  • Chembur Central Orchid C – P51800005456
  • Chembur Central Orchid D – P51800004566,
  • Chembur Central Ivy A – P51800006239,
  • Chembur Central Ivy B – P51800006139
  • Kids Play Area
  • Party Deck
  • Landscape Sit Out
  • Gazebo
  • Water Fountain
  • Double Height Entrance Lobby
  • Party Hall
  • Fitness Centre
  • Aerobics Studio
  • Mini Theatre
  • Cigar Lounge & Library
  • Spa
  • Swimming Pool
  • Club House
  • Business Centre
  • Co-work Spaces
  • Community Dining
  • Community Kitchen
  • Music Room
  • Yoga Room
  • Jain Temple
  • Ganesh Temple
  • Prayer Room
  • Meditation Room
  • Flooring
    2X2 glazed vitrified tiles
    Anti-skid tiles in the bathroom
  • Kitchen
    Granite kitchen platform with SS sink and tap
    Ceramic tile cladding 2 feet height above kitchen platform
  • Bathrooms & Toilets
    Premium designer dado up to lintel level
    Premium Europian water closet and wash basin
    CP and Sanitary – ROCA/ Johnson/ Jaquar or equivalent
    All water supply lines are UPVC/CPVC or equivalent
  • Structure: RCC framed structure
  • Doors & Windows
    Decorative laminated main door with fittings
    Internal laminated flush doors with premium fixtures
    Wooden door frames
  • Lifts: KONE/ SCHINDLER/ OTIS or equivalent lift
  • Painting
    External – superior crack resistant, weatherproof paint
    Interior – Premium plastic paint
  • Electrical
    Power back-up to emergency & exit lifts
    Concealed copper wiring with circuit breakers
    Adequate electrical points along with premium quality modular switches: ANCHOR/ ROMA
    Point for washing machines and fridge
    Shutter plug socket to avoid accidental contact
    Earth leakage circuit breakers
  • 5.3 Kms from BKC
  • 01 Kms from Metro 4
  • 22 Kms from CST
  • 13 Kms from Navi Mumbai
  • 10.9 Kms from Airport

Information Not Available.

Price (in Rs)

BHK1 BHK1 BHK1 BHK2 BHK
TypeTYPE 1TYPE 2TYPE 3BHK
Carpet Area189250279309
Rate psft on Carpet29,60029,56829565.5929576.69
Proportiate Contruction Area333440491544
Proportiante rate psft on Const Area16,80016,80016,80016,800
Basic Cost55,94,40073,92,00082,48,80091,39,200
City Development Charges5000005,00,0005,00,0005,00,000
Total Cost60,94,40078,92,00087,48,80096,39,200
Saving in GST4,87,5526,31,3606,99,9047,71,136
Saving in SDR3,34,7204,24,6004,67,4405,11,960
Saving in EMI121888015,78,40017,49,76019,27,840
Saving in Furniture3000005,00,0005,00,0007,00,000
Saving in Maintenance1360818,00020,08822,248
PMAY subsidy2500002,50,0002,50,0002,50,000
Total Saving2,604,7603,402,3603,687,1924,183,184
% Savings43434243
NDS EMI for 180 Months55,415.0171,760.1879,550.8787,647.08

 

Note:

  • Legal charges of Rs 10000 per flat before Registration
  • Taxes will be charged extra at actual
  • Floor rise will be charged from 2nd floor onward
  • Premium view charges apply on flats facing amenities and main roads
  • Cancellation charges 10% of Agreement Value
  • Car Parking charges – Hatchback Car – Rs 8 lac per car parking extra and Sedan Car – Rs 10 lac per car parking extra
  • Maintenance charges Rs 6/- per sqft on carpet area payable 1 Year in advance at the time of possession
  • BMC property tax, water and electricity charges to be charged at actual after possession

Information Not Available.

1. 2% Down Payment Home Loan Scheme

MILESTONE% DUECUSTOMER CONTRIBUTIONBANK CONTRIBUTION
Down Payment2%2%0%
Within 30 days28%0%28%
Plinth15%0%15%
5th Slab5%0%5%
10th Slab5%0%5%
15th Slab5%0%5%
20th Slab5%0%5%
22nd Slab5%0%5%
On completion of the walls, internal plaster, floorings door and windows5%5%0%
Promoter on completion of the sanitary fittings, staircases, lift, lobbies up to the floor level of the said flat5%5%0%
On completion of the external plumbing and external plaster, elevation, terraces with waterproofing of the building or wing in which the said flat is located5%5%0%
On completion of the lifts, water pumps, electrical fittings, electro, mechanical and environment requirements, entrance lobby/s, plinth protection paving of areas appertain.11%4%7%
At the time of Offer of the possession of the said flat to the Purchaser on or before receipt of occupancy certificate or completion certificate.4%0%4%

 

Self Funding (Construction Linked)

MILESTONE% DUE
Down Payment10%
Within 30 days20%
Plinth15%
5th Slab5%
10th Slab5%
15th Slab5%
20th Slab5%
22nd Slab5%
On completion of the walls, internal plaster, floorings door and windows5%
Promoter on completion of the sanitary fittings, staircases, lift, lobbies up to the floor level of the said flat5%
On completion of the external plumbing and external plaster, elevation, terraces with waterproofing of the building or wing in which the said flat is located5%
On completion of the lifts, water pumps, electrical fittings, electro, mechanical and environment requirements, entrance lobby/s, plinth protection paving of areas appertain.10%
At the time of Offer of the possession of the said flat to the Purchaser on or before receipt of occupancy certificate or completion certificate.5%

Chembur Central Xrbia

Chembur Central Xrbia

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here